About Us

Board of Directors


Photo: 2015 & 2016 SCSA Board of Directors
(L-R) Collin Pullar, Jeff Cochrane, Gunnar Passmore, Dana Paidel, Pearl McNevin Williams, Keith Bird, Kim Sutherland, David Hagen, Carolyn Bagnell, Errol Fisher, Stacie Beever, Brian Hilderman, Len Mostoway, Ryan Smotra, Mike Skrypnyk, Doug Kitsch, Ken Pickering Missing: Aron Gratias, Blair Lynas, Bruce Chelsberg, Chris Wyatt, Corey Hunchak, Corey Johnson, David Walker, Dion Malakoff, Dorothy Carson, Erin Heimbecker, Garnett Connolly, Glenda Barton, Jason McLeod, Jeff Sweet, Matt Bakke, Mike Murray, Nancy Chadwick, Vernon Hunt.

2016 SCSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairperson

  • Stacie Beever, Innovative Residential

Vice-Chairperson

  • Ryan Smotra, Graham Construction & Engineering Inc.

Past Chairperson

  • Errol Fisher, North Ridge Development Corporation

Saskatchewan Construction Association

  • Kim Sutherland, Alpine Interior Systems Ltd.
  • [Vacant]

Canadian Home Builders' Association - Saskatchewan

  • Chris Guérette, Saskatoon and Region Home Builders' Association
  • [Vacant]

Electrical Contractors Association of Saskatchewan

  • Garnet Connolly, Triad Power (2004) Ltd.

General Contractors Association

  • Keith Bird, RNF Ventures Ltd.

Mechanical Contractors Association of Saskatchewan

  • Carolyn Bagnell, Mechanical Contractors Association of Saskatchewan

Trade Associations - Industrial

  • David Hagen, Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Trade Associations - Structural

  • Dana Paidel, Icon Construction

Saskatchewan Roofing Contractors' Association

  • Vernon Hunt, Flynn Canada Ltd.

Saskatchewan Provincial Building & Construction Trades Council Representatives

  • Gunnar Passmore, Saskatchewan Provincial Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Jeff Sweet, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 2038
  • Mike Skrypnyk, Sheet Metal Workers' International Local 296 Saskatchewan
  • Dion Malakoff, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local 555

Construction Owner's Representatives

  • Glenda Barton, SaskPower
  • [Vacant]

 

2016 REGIONAL SAFETY COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES TO THE BOARD

Estevan

  • Employer Rep: Len Mostoway, Border Insulators Inc.
  • Worker Rep: Matt Bakke, Hi-Tech Industrial Cleaners

Lakeland (Lloydminister)

  • Employer Rep: Dorothy Carson, Ken Carson Consulting Ltd.
  • Worker Rep: [Vacant]

Moose Jaw

  • Employer Rep: Kenric Phillips, Regal Electric Ltd.
  • Worker Rep: David Walker, Leeville Construction Ltd.

Prince Albert

  • Employer Rep: Aron Gratias, Westwood Electric
  • Worker Rep: Jeff Cochrane, ASIIL Enterprises Ltd.

Regina

  • Employer Rep: Ryan Smotra, Graham Construction & Engineering Inc.
  • Worker Rep: [Vacant]

Saskatoon

  • Employer Rep: Pearl McNevin Williams, North Ridge Development Corporation
  • Worker Rep: Jason McLeod, North Ridge Development Corporation

Swift Current

  • Employer Rep: [Vacant]
  • Worker Rep: [Vacant]

Yorkton

  • Employer Rep: Brian Hilderman, RH Electric Ltd.
  • Worker Rep: Erin Heimbecker,  EMW Industrial

 

For SCSA Regional Safety Committee meeting minutes and dates, visit: http://www.scsaonline.ca/news/regional-safety-committees